UniFi
UISP
AmpliFi
10 Gbps Multi-Mode Optical Module
UACC-OM-MM-10G-D-2
¥6,617
VAT incl.
Multi-mode, duplex, fiber transceiver module.

10 Gbps throughput

Duplex LC connector

Supports connections up to 300 m*

*Fiber cable is not included.

Technical Specifications
UACC-OM-MM-10G-D
Supported mediaMulti-mode fiber
Connector type(2) LC
TX wavelengthBlack latch: 850 nm
RX wavelengthBlack latch: 850 nm
Data rate10 Gbps
Max. power consumption0.8W
Cable distance300 m
Ambient operating temperature0 to 70° C (32 to 158° F)
Pack options2-pack, 20-pack
WARNINGCLASS 1 LASER PRODUCT, IEC/EN 60825-1:2014 – Do not look into the ends of the fiber optic cable or SFP module while converters are powered.